VIA VALLESORDA SNC - 86082 CAPRACOTTA (IS) - 0865.945368 info@hotelcapracotta.it    WhatsApp: 393 90 13 998

Cookie Law e Privacy Policy

Information on the use of Cookies

This information is on the site http://www.hotelcapracotta.it, (hereinafter the "Site") operated by the company.

What are cookies. Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users to send their terminals, where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites during the visits.

Cookies are intended to streamline the analysis of web traffic or to indicate when a specific site or a part of it being visited, to distinguish between their visitors in order to provide personalized content, and help administrators to improve the site and the experience of the users themselves.

Through cookies we can not access other information stored on your device, although it is here that cookies are downloaded. Cookies can not be loaded codes of any kind, vehicular viruses or malware, and are not harmful to the user's terminal.

Below you can find all the information about cookies installed through this site, and all necessary information about how to manage their own preferences in this regard.

Consent. Connecting for the first time to any page of the Site, you will see a summary report on the use of cookies. Closing this information through the function key or clicking outside the banner that contains and continuing the navigation, you agree to our use of cookies, in the manner described in this Cookie Policy.

What types of cookies we use. This website uses the following cookies, which are automatically installed through access to the site, for the purposes indicated in respect of each of them:

  1. COOKIES IN PART, THAT IS ISSUED from the Site (To release this kind of cookies do not need your permission):
  • Technical Session and Navigation: They are essential for the proper functioning of our website and enable you to navigate and view the contents. Their eventual decommissioning would involve problems with the site.

    Typically, cookies of this type are required, for example, to keep open a browsing session or to allow the user access to restricted areas. Or, they can temporarily remember the lyrics inserted during filling out a form when you return to a previous page during the same session.

  • Technical features: Allows the user to make the most of the peculiarities of the site and benefit from a more comfortable navigation. The site works so ideal if these cookies are enabled; you can still choose not to allow its activation on your device.

In general, for example, this type of cookie remember which language you prefer to see our content or remember (for a limited period) the items in the shopping cart if you close the session before you've completed the 'purchase.

  • Technical Consensus: This cookie keeps track of the consent given by the user to the use of cookies on this site, so as not to repeat - in subsequent visits - the information brief on cookies, and the request to give consent.
  1. COOKIES PROFILING IN PART, THAT IS ISSUED from the site:

The site does not use cookies profiling of the first part.

  1. COOKIE OF THIRD PARTIES, THAT IS ISSUED FROM DIFFERENT SITES COMPARED to the Site:
  • Google Analitycs: the site uses Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway - Mountain View - CA94043 USA, which uses cookies to collect and analyze aggregated information relating to the navigation users. Neither the site nor Google associate your IP address with other data stored by them to identify you directly.

The information collected is processed and Google Analytics in order to produce reports for administrators of the site, using them to check the proper functioning of services and possibly the rate index of the content offered. If you would like more information on the policies applied by Google Inc. on confidentiality of data you can click qui; to disable cookies statistical preventing Google Analytics to collect data on your navigation, you can download the appropriate component to the Google Analytics Opt you find here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

  • Social Plugins and Widgets: Our web pages may contain plug-ins of the most popular social networks (ae Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin) managed by third parties.
    These plug-in may for example correspond to the buttons "Like" on Facebook or "retweet" of Twitter. If you access one of our web pages, with a similar plug-in, the browser connects directly to the servers of third parties and the plug-in is displayed on the screen thanks to the connection with the browser. The plug-in may communicate to the servers of third-party which pages the user has visited.

If a user of social networks visit our web pages while connected to your account, that information may be associated with the account. Even if you use the functions of the plug-in (for example, by clicking the "Like"), the information will be associated with the account.

In the table below you can find details about each plug-in and possibly turn them off:

Facebook Inc.
1601 S. California Ave Palo Alto - CA94304 USA
privacy policy
Clicca qui
TripAdvisor LLC
141 Needham Street

Newton, MA 02464

USA
privacy policy 
Clicca qui

Managing cookies in your browser. In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage your preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent - for example - that third parties can install. Through your browser preferences you can also delete the cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie that is eventually saved the consent to the installation of cookies by this site. It is important to note that disabling all Cookies, the operation of this Site It could be compromised. You can find information about how to manage cookies in your browser to the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Opera e Microsoft Windows Explorer; from mobile device: Android, Apple Safari e Windows Phone.

In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to oppose the tracking inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, via the link to opt out if explicitly provided or contact the same.

Notwithstanding the above, the Holder informs that the user can use Your Online Choices. Through this service you can manage preferences tracking of most of advertising. The owner, therefore, recommends that users use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.

 

Information concerning the processing of personal data - Legislative Decree No. 196/2003

DISCLOSURE OF THIS SITE

Under Article. 13 of the law. 30 June 2003. 196 (Code for the protection of personal data), we hereby provide the information concerning the processing of personal data of users who interact with the web services of "Hotel Capracotta" accessible at the address www.hotelcapracotta.it ( hereinafter, the "Site"). The information applies only to this site and not to other Web sites accessed via links. This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 say the \ n goes. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when you connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

DATA PROCESSING

Following consultation of the Site, you may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The owner of the personal data may be processed following consultation of the site and of all data used for the provision of our services is Molise Vacanze, Via Senerchia, 13, 86170 Isernia, e-mail info@hotelcapracotta.it, fax +39 0865.943144 (la “Società”).

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Treatment related to web services of this site take place at the offices of the owner and are only handled by technical personnel in the company owner, in charge of processing. If necessary, the data can be processed by the staff of the company responsible for the maintenance of the technological part of the Site; are only carried out by company personnel or appointed external manager and / or Processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance. In accordance with the recommendations in the "Communication of data to third parties", the data can be processed - exclusively for the purposes indicated - even from people, companies or professional offices who carry out assistance and consultancy to our Company in accounting, administrative , legal or tax, while the data relating to online reservations can be treated as business partners of the Company: in such cases, processing operations can take place at the premises of such persons, which act as independent data processing officers.

PURPOSE OF DATA

The personal data of users who request on-line booking, inquiries designed to make a reservation, send requests for marketing materials and / or promotional information, requests for newsletters, are collected and used only to perform the service or the performance required.

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures for running this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but which by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical information crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days..

Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on the site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message. Do they collect or using personal information about those who visit the site. Visitors remain anonymous. The only exception concerns the information for personal identification needed to fulfill the contract obligations towards users. When booking through the Site, you must provide your name, billing address, e-mail address and information on the method of payment and credit card. This information will be used only to process your booking and to send specific information in order to confirm the request, such as the receipt, booking code and conditions.

Optional supply of data

The provision of data is required to make online reservations and request information designed to make a reservation. It is optional for the requests for marketing materials and / or promotional information and newsletters. The failure to provide, in whole or in part, of the personal data in question could make it impossible to respond to requests, and prevent, however, the performance of promotional activities and marketing and newsletters. The user may at any time revoke the consent given for sending marketing materials and / or promotions, and to send newsletters, contacting the email address listed on the site.

MODE OF DATA

The data processing is done through automated means (eg using electronic procedures) and / or manually (eg on paper) for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were gathered and, anyway, in accordance with regulations. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.

DATA COMMUNICATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Personal data provided by users will not be disclosed to third parties, except in the following cases: - persons, companies or professional offices who carry out assistance and consultancy to our Company in accounting, administrative, legal or tax; - Commercial partners of the Company in which it communicates the data solely to fulfill online reservations; - Subjects to which the faculty to access the data is recognized by law or by order of the authorities. In any case the data will be publicly available.

USERS'RIGHTS

Under Article. 7 Leg. n. 196/2003, the subjects whose personal data have the right to obtain at any time confirmation of the existence of the data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request the integration and updating, or correction. According to the same article, the person has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. The above requests should be directed to the owner of the aforementioned.

P3P

This privacy protection statement is read automatically by newer browsers that implement the P3P (Platform for Privacy Preferences Protect) proposed by the World Wide Web Consor1um (www.w3c.org). Every effort will be made to make the most possible features of this site with the mechanisms of automatic control of privacy in some products used by users. Whereas the state of improvement of mechanisms of control does not make them exempt from errors and malfunctions, please note that this document, published at www.hotelcapracotta.it and is the "Privacy Policy" of this site that will be updated.

Art. 7 Leg. n. 196/2003 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

 1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The person concerned by the right to be informed:

a) origin of personal data

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;

d) indicative of the extremes of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2;

e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who may become aware of it as designated representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of the law, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data was communicated or disclosed except where this proves impossible or involves the use of means disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or carrying out market research or commercial communication.